Concordia Lutheran High School

Skip to main content
OnCampus Login

Plans for the Class of 2017

Allison Adair

  • Attending Purdue University with an undecided major
  • Presidential Merit Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Tennis
  • Student Council member
  • Volunteer at Red Cedar Horse Ranch for People with Disabilities
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Alexander Amaro

  • Attending Trine University, studying Electrical Engineering
  • Diversity Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Koinonia Leader

Katelyn Anderson

  • Attending Ivy Tech or Ball State, studying political science
  • Cheerleading – All Star
  • Has been involved in the political process by shadowing a lobbyist, helping in a political campaign.

 

Aaron Arora

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis or the University of Florida, studying pre-medicine
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • JROTC
  • Volunteers at his church
  • Intern at St. Anne’s Nursing Home

Wayne Ashford

  • Attending Fisk University or Union University, studying business
  • Basketball, Captain
  • Football
  • Track
  • Honorable Mention
  • Youth Group
  • Works at family-owned restaurant

 

Noah Aumick

  • Golf
  • Soccer
  • Ball State, studying Business or Information Technology

 

Javier Bailey

  • Attending Taylor University or Indiana Tech, studying political science and law
  • Football
  • Track
  • Forest Park tutoring
  • Youth Group
  • Volunteers at church

 

Jackson Barger

  • Basketball
  • Golf
  • Soccer
  • Tennis
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Video Voice Club
  • Perfect Attendance Award

 

Savannah Bassett

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Accounting and Business Management
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • DECA Emerging Leader Award
  • Helping Hands Service Club
  • DECA, Secretary
  • Kids for Tomorrow tutoring, Co-President
  • Koinonia Leader

Jared Bates

  • Attending IPFW, Ball State or Valparaiso, studying Cinematography and Photography
  • Drama: Set Construction and Acting
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Officers Club
  • JROTC Adventure Training
  • JORTC Rifle Team
  • A Capella Choir
  • Perfect Attendance Award
  • Cross Country
  • Foreign Language Club
  • Works at Arbys

 

Brianna Baughman

  • Attending Indiana University, studying pre-medicine
  • Provost Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Cross Country
  • Tennis
  • HOSA member
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Helps with youth ministry at church

Mikayla Baumgarte

  • Attending Manchester University, studying Political Science and Economics
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Student Council, Executive Board, Treasurer
  • Drama, Honor Thespian
  • Swimming
  • Peer Minister
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Pro-Life group
  • Spanish Club
  • Kids for Tomorrow tutoring

Jordan Beck

  • Attending Ball State or IPFW, studying Television or Radio
  • Football
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling
  • Volunteer with Youth Group
  • Assistant wrestling coach for Concordia grade school
  • Works at Paintball Plex

 

Payton Bell

  • Attending IPFW, studying Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Soccer
  • Art Club
  • Youth Group
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Art Club
  • Worked as a lifeguard at Northside Pool

 

Jacob Bennett

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Audio Engineering and Technology
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Crew
  • Young Life Youth Group
  • Works at Camp Timber Wolf Lake
  • Koinonia Leader

Tucker Bennett

  • Attending Ball State University or Indiana University, studying Animal Behavior
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • JROTC
  • Track
  • Cross Country
  • Volunteers at the Zoo

Abigail Bentz

  • Attending Concordia-Ann Arbor, studying Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Student Council
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Volleyball
  • Intramurals
  • Peer Ministry
  • National Honor Society
  • Honor Roll
  • Involved in many activities at church
  • Volleyball coach at Summit
  • Interned at Parkview Therapy ONE

 

Sierra Bergdoll

  • Attending Ohio University, studying Business
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Student Council
  • Volleyball
  • Youth Group
  • Koinonia Leader

Joshua Bickel

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis, Trine University or Manchester University, studying Education or Communications
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Football
  • Track
  • Academic Honorable Mention
  • Volunteered at Community Harvest Food Bank and Kids Against Hunger

 

Grace Bieberich

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Business
  • Provost Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Soccer
  • Latin Club
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Volunteers at Lutheran Children’s Hospital

Paige Boatright

  • Attending IUPUI, studying Nursing
  • Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • Track and Cross Country Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Teen Advisory Board at the Allen County Public Library
  • Interned at Lutheran Hospital

Andrew Bordner

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Business Management and Business Marketing
  • Perfect Attendance Award
  • Baseball
  • Football
  • Honorable Mention
  • Instructor at Strike Zone Catching Camp
  • Volunteered at Soup Kitchen
  • Certified Welder

 

Nicholas Bradley

  • Studying Pre-Dentistry
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter
  • Baseball
  • Football
  • Travel Baseball
  • Koinonia Leader

Aleana Branigan

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Communications
  • Ayers Communication Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Student Council
  • Track, Manager
  • Cheerleading
  • Yearbook, Editor
  • Newspaper, Editor

Ian Brown

  • Attending IPFW, studying Animal Care Specialist
  • Plans to enter the military after college
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Eagle Scout
  • JROTC
  • JROTC Rifle Team, Commander
  • JROTC Adventure Training, Commander
  • IDR
  • Color Guard
  • Raiders Team

Jacob Bryant

  • Attending Huntington University, studying Occupational Therapy
  • Faculty Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Chamber Choir
  • A Cappella
  • Drama, National Honors Thespian
  • Fort Wayne Children’s Choir, 9 years
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Peer Minister

Zachary Bultemeier

  • Attending IPFW, studying Business Management
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Drama
  • Choir, President
  • Chamber Choir
  • Intern at Budget Blinds
  • Plays the organ at multiple churches

Tessa Butterman

  • Attending IPFW, studying Creative Writing
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter
  • JROTC
  • Crew Team
  • Adventure Training
  • 4-year Perfect Attendance

Nathaniel Carmody

  • Considering IPFW or Ivy Tech, undecided major
  • Worked at Kroger’s
  • Youth Group volunteer
  • Feed the Hungry volunteer
  • Community Harvest Food Bank volunteer

 

Bailee Chapman

  • Attending IPFW or IUPUI, studying nursing
  • Cross Country
  • Volleyball
  • Intramurals
  • Mission Trips to Costa Rica and South Carolina
  • Youth Group

 

John (JT) Clark

  • Concordia-Ann Arbor, studying pastoral ministries
  • Pep Band
  • Tennis
  • Girls Tennis Manager
  • Koinonia leader
  • Summer Camp volunteer
  • Involved in Youth Group

 

Malachi Cowan

  • Attending IPFW, studying Business Management and Culinary Arts
  • Football

 

Da'Shanae Hamlet-Davis

  • Attending Indiana Tech or Central State, major undecided
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Rifle Team

 

Logan Devine

  • Entering the Military, and attend college once duties are fulfilled
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • JROTC Department Award
  • JROTC
  • Raiders Team
  • Rifle Team
  • Snap Squad
  • Tennis

Ivoryona Dickey

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Finance
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society, 2-year member
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • DECA Emerging Leader Award
  • Choir
  • Bowling
  • Tennis
  • DECA, President

Ethan Dillman

  • Attending Indiana University, studying International Studies
  • Provost Scholarship
  • Global and International Studies Direct Admit Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Vocal Music Department Award
  • German Award
  • A Cappella Choir, Treasurer
  • Pro-Life Group, Leader
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Koinonia Leader

Mollie Doehrman

  • Attending IPFW, studying to be a Dietician
  • Volleyball

 

E'Lycia Early

  • Entering Air Force, then college to study Dentistry.
  • Gymnastics, 4 year
  • Zoo volunteer

 

Derek Egolf

  • Attending Tufts University, studying Computer Science and Economics
  • Questbridge Scholar
  • Salutatorian
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • JROTC, Battalion Commander
  • Color Guard
  • Drill Team
  • Academic Team, 4th at nationals
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Peer Minister

Tyler Else

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Sport Administration
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Soccer
  • Track
  • Peer Minister
  • DECA, state finalist

Alexander Faherty

  • Attending IPFW, major undecided
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Drama
  • Perfect Attendance
  • Voice Video Club
  • Works at 800 Degree Pizza

 

Ashley Falkenstern

  • Attending Ball State University, studying public relations and marketing
  • Koinonia Leader
  • A Capella Choir
  • Soccer
  • Perfect Attendance
  • Honorable Mention
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Volunteer at St. Peter’s Lutheran Church for Vacation Bible School, Pack A Meal, and Diaper Hand Out
  • Volunteer with Adopt-A-Highway and Christmas Bureau

 

Charity Felton

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor or Concordia University-Chicago, studying elementary education or social work
  • Tennis
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Marching Band
  • Pep Band
  • Honor Roll
  • National Honor Society
  • Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
  • Mission Trip to Haiti
  • Volunteer at Feeding the Homeless and preparing and serving funeral dinners

 

Madelyn Ford

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Pre-Nursing
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Cheerleading
  • A Cappella Choir
  • Mission Trips to Costa Rica and California
  • Koinonia Leader

Cameron Frane

Ronald Frank

  • Attending IUPUI, studying Informatics
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Hockey
  • Video Program
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Luke Freigang

  • Attending Purdue University or IPFW, studying Economics or Finance
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Football
  • Involved with youth group

 

Olivia Friedrich

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Business Management
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Soccer
  • Basketball
  • Track
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Edward R. Brackmann Award

Brent Fugate

  • Attending Capital University, studying History and Film
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Lutheran Heritage Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter
  • Video Program
  • Helped make videos for the Lutheran Foundation
  • Comedy Festival, winner
  • Volunteers at church

Grace Gallmeier

  • Attending IPFW, studying Dental Hygiene
  • Marching Band
  • Winter Guard
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Perfect Attendance
  • Honorable Mention
  • Department assistant
  • Art Club
  • Volunteered at Johnny Appleseed and Rib Fest
  • Works at El Azteca

 

Jessica Glasper

  • Attending IPFW or Saint Francis University, studying Accounting or Business Management
  • Volunteered at St. Joseph Hospital
  • Works at Oley’s Pizza

 

Taylor Gleave

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Elementary Education
  • Track
  • Volleyball, Captain
  • Honor Roll
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Honor Roll
  • Yearbook
  • CanStruction
  • Youth Group
  • Mission trip
  • Volunteers at Beacon Heights serving food, Vacation Bible School, in the nursery

 

Koby Gibson

  • Attending Ohio University, studying Sports Management
  • Ohio Promise Award
  • Ohio Trustee Award
  • Ohio Achievement Scholar Award
  • Ohio Pathway Scholarship
  • Ohio Distinction Scholar Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Volunteer at Habitat for Humanity and Community Harvest Food Bank
  • Student Council

Alexander Goeglein

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, Concordia University-Wisconsin or Indiana Wesleyan University, studying business management or mechanics
  • Wrestling
  • Works at Goeglein’s Catering
  • Volunteer at St. Peter’s Lutheran Church as an usher, and involved in their Youth Group
  • Volunteer as an assistant scout leader for Boy Scout Troop 411.

 

Abigail Goertzen

  • Attending Butler University, studying Biology
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • JROTC
  • Drill Team
  • Commander of Unarmed Exhibition Team

Lauren Gomes

  • Attending IPFW, University of St. Francis or Anderson University, studying Math or Criminal Justice
  • Peer Ministry
  • Employed Curly’s, Broadview Florist, Plato’s Closet and McDonald’s

 

Jacob Gottlieb

  • Attending IPFW, studying Mathematics
  • Tennis
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Adventure Training
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Foreign Language Club
  • Scholastic Honorable Mention
  • Volunteer with Suburban Lutheran’s Feeding the Hungry
  • Work at Culver’s Restaurant

 

Haley Graham

  • Attending Indiana State University or the University of Indianapolis, studying Occupational Therapy
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Crew, Captain
  • Koinonia Leader

MaKayla Grayson

  • Attending Ball State University, studying pre-nursing with minors in Spanish and psychology
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Track
  • Cheerleading
  • HOSA
  • Students for Social Change
  • Worked at Woodview Nursing Home, Heritage Nursing Home, American Eagle, McDonald’s and Jersey Mikes.

 

Julia Greene

  • Attending The Salon Professional Academy, studying cosmetology
  • Koinonia Leader
  • A Capella Choir
  • Swimming/Diving Team
  • Cheerleading
  • Works at Spiece Fieldhouse
  • Interned at St. Joseph Hospital

 

Malik Griffin

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying sound vocals and technology engineering
  • Foreign Language Club
  • Video Voice Club

 

Benjamin Grim

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Athletic Training
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Basketball
  • Soccer
  • Track
  • Golf
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Kathryn Gutman

  • Attending Valparaiso University, studying Civil Engineering
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Student Council, Vice President
  • HOSA, Vice President
  • Swim
  • Tennis
  • Soccer

Shelby Hambrock

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying to become EMT/Paramedic
  • Drama Set Construction
  • Drama-Acting
  • Bella Voce
  • Art Club
  • Volunteer at Camp Lutherhaven
  • Fort Wayne Children’s Zoo volunteer
  • Volunteer at Animal care & Control
  • Works at Pizza Hut
  • Involved in Choir, mission trips and an acolyte at church

 

Colin Harmeyer

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Economics
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Purdue Marquis Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Tennis
  • DECA, State Qualifier
  • Comedy Festival Finalist
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Paul Harris-Arzate

  • Attending IPFW, studying Photography and Conservation
  • Student Council, 1year
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • Cross Country
  • Swimming/Diving
  • Track
  • Art Club
  • Foreign Language Club
  • Works as Helen P. Brown Natatorium life guard
  • Mission Trips

 

Kaylee Harwood

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Interior Design and Business
  • Rowing Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Peer Minister
  • Student Council
  • Yearbook, Equipment Manager
  • Crew, Captain
  • Koinonia Leader
  • 4 Mission Trips

Casey Hatin

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis or Hanover College, studying Anesthesiology or Physical Therapy
  • Football
  • Lacrosse

 

Cole Hayward

  • Attending the University of Indianapolis, studying Physical Therapy
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer
  • Basketball

Claire Hegge

  • Attending IUPUI, studying Photography and Graphic Design
  • Cheerleading
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Forest Park Elementary School volunteer
  • Honorable Mention
  • Employed at Aeropostale, Sylvan Learning Center and Old Navy

 

Olivia Hill

  • Attending Indiana Tech, Ball State, or IPFW, studying Dental Hygiene or Athletic Training
  • Basketball
  • Involved in Youth For Christ

 

Bryce Hoffman

  • Attending Trine, Purdue or Ball State University, studying welding and underwater welding
  • Golf
  • Swimming/Diving
  • Mission Trip to New York
  • Enjoys all types of sports, including swimming, golf, basketball, football, skate boarding, hunting, fishing and so forth.

 

Jared Hogan

  • Hasn’t decided upon his future plans
  • Worked at Lazer X
  • Camp Counselor at Frank Park Day Camp

 

Cody Hough

  • Attending IUPUI, studying Media Arts and Design
  • Frank O’Bannon Grant
  • Pledge Grant Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • 4-year Perfect Attendance
  • Lacrosse
  • Crew
  • JROTC
  • Drill Team, Company Commander

Keontré Hughes

  • Attending the University of Notre Dame or Colgate University, studying Mechanical Engineering
  • 2017 Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship
  • Cobalt Track and Academic Scholarship
  • Provost Scholarship
  • University Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Wendy’s Heisman Awardee
  • Football,
  • JROTC, Staff Officer
  • HOSA, 2nd in state, competing at nationals
  • Track
  • Students for Social Change

 

Trevor Hunter

  • Attending Boyce College, studying Business and Marketing
  • Praise Band
  • DECA Club
  • Mission Trips to Ecuador, New York and Colorado
  • Plays in Church Band
  • Works at Windows, Doors & More

 

Michael Ianucilli

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Secondary Education-Mathematics
  • Luther Promise Grant
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter
  • National Merit Commended Student
  • Baseball Team

 

Keegan Jennings

  • Attending Columbia College-Chicago, studying game programming/design or music composition
  • Drama
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Marching Band
  • Jazz Band
  • Pep Band
  • Winter Guard
  • Perfect Attendance
  • Mission Trip to Missouri
  • Youth Group
  • Works at Tin Caps

 

Cordé Jones

  • Attending IPFW, studying Physical Therapy
  • Basketball
  • Cross Country

 

Lauryn Jones

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Health Sciences
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Cheerleader
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Spanish Club, President
  • Students for Social Change, Secretary
  • A Cappella
  • Track
  • Student Ambassador for Drug and Alcohol Consortium of Fort Wayne
  • Black College Club, President
  • Voice of Unity Choir

 

Rachel Jordan

  • Undecided future plans

 

Anthone Kalogerou

  • Undecided future plans

 

Bryce Kanning

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Public Policy
  • Soccer Scholarship
  • Luther Promise Grant
  • Concordia Grant
  • Honors Scholarship
  • Soccer
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball

 

Tyler Keller

  • Undecided future plans

 

Shania Kelly

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis, undecided major
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Track
  • Volleyball
  • & Mrs. Al Wick Award

 

Sydney Kemme Nash

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Informatics and Business (direct admit)
  • Provost Scholarship
  • ACE (Advanced Curricular Experience) Program
  • National Merit Commended Student
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Computer Department Award
  • Student Council
  • Drama
  • Koinonia Leader
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • Student Rotarian
  • Soccer
  • Euchre Club

 

Peterson Kerlegrand

  • Attending Indiana State, studying Air Traffic Control
  • Football
  • Edward R. Brackmann Award

 

Trey King

  • Attending Indiana Tech or Ivy Tech, studying Mechanical Engineering
  • Football
  • Wrestling
  • Lacrosse
  • Work at M & W Remodeling

 

Reagann Koehlinger

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Elementary Education
  • Cheer Scholarship
  • Luther Promise Grant
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Peer Minister
  • Cheerleader
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Spanish Club

 

Gabriel Kramer

  • Attending Hillsdale College, studying Biology/Pre-Med
  • Vocal Scholarship
  • Cunard End Scholarship
  • Hale Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Concordia Scholar
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • National Latin Exam, Summa Cum Laude
  • Latin Award
  • Marching Band, Drum Major
  • Jazz Band
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • Latin Club
  • Rotarian
  • Koinonia Leader

 

David Kratzman

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Mechanical Engineering
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Young Men’s Leadership Group
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Mission Trip to Costa Rica

 

Logan Krinn

  • Attending Indiana Tech, the University of Saint Francis or IPFW, studying Advertising or Graphic Design
  • JROTC, Public Affairs Officer and Rifle Team
  • The Lu-Hi Voice, Student Life Editor
  • Drama
  • Yearbook

 

Audrey Kruse

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Plant Genetics
  • Marquardt Scholarship
  • College of Agricultural Excellence Scholarship
  • Marquis Scholarship
  • Woodward Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society, Vice President
  • Concordia Scholar
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Volleyball
  • Peer Minister
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Student Council, Vice President
  • Neil Reincke Christian Leadership Award
  • GAPP
  • Peer Tutor

 

Min Kyaw

  • Attending IPFW, University of St. Francis or School for the Art Institute of Chicago, studying Graphic Design and Photography
  • Yearbook-Photographer/Designer
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Self-employed as a photographer
  • Received 1st Place in the Comedy Festival
  • Photography has been displayed in Downtown Public Library

 

Emily Lahey

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Advertising
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Honors College
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • DECA Emerging Leader Award
  • National Honor Thespian
  • DECA, 1st District and State Place Winner
  • Peer Minister
  • Student Council, Public Relations Manager
  • CLHS Riley Dance Marathon Co-Founder
  • Drama, Stage Manager
  • Tennis
  • Basketball, Manager

 

Andrew Layman

  • Enlisting in the U.S. Army
  • Koinonia Leader
  • JROTC, Adventure Training

 

Gabrielle Layman

  • Attending Central Michigan University, studying Audiology
  • Koinonia Leader
  • JROTC Adventure Training
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Marching Band
  • Pep Band
  • Winter Guard
  • Volunteers as a Sunday School Teacher

 

Keige-Alaire Lewis

  • Attending Indiana State University, studying Women’s Heath and Sports Management
  • DECA
  • Member of Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
  • Volunteer at Church’s yard sales and Family & Friends Day

 

Nathan Linnemeier

  • Attending University of Indianapolis, studying Mechanical Engineering or Physical Training
  • Drama
  • A Capella Choir
  • Baseball
  • Attendance Award
  • Zoo Volunteer
  • Volunteers at church in Choir, as an Acolyte and Usher

Grace Lunz

  • Attending IPFW, studying Music Education
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Instrumental Music Department Award
  • Marching Band, Section Leader
  • A Cappella

 

Marissa Lyons

  • Attending IPFW, studying Dental Hygiene
  • Volunteer at Parkview Hospital
  • Works at McDonalds and All Call Messaging Center

 

Josephana Ma

  • Attending IPFW, studying Nursing
  • Comcast Leadership Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic, 3 pins
  • Youth Group
  • Mentor for LAMB (Lutheran Agency for Mission to Burmese)

 

Kyla Macaraig

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Pre-Dentistry
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Business Department Award
  • DECA Emerging Leader Award
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Volunteer at Arbor Glenn Retirement Home
  • Tennis
  • DECA, Vice President, placed at State Competition
  • HOSA, Parliamentarian
  • Spanish Club

 

Carlie Magdich

  • Attending Indiana Tech or Indiana State University, studying Physical Education and Physical Therapy
  • Basketball
  • Works(ed) at Chuck E. Cheese and Sylvan Learning Center

 

Mark Mallers

  • Attending the University of Cincinnati, studying Aviation
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Baseball
  • Football
  • Dive
  • Young Men’s Leadership Group
  • Blanket Award

 

Robert Maple

  • Attending Purdue, studying Graphic Design
  • Volunteers in sound booth at Aboite Lutheran

 

Samuel Marquart

  • Attending Concordia Lutheran-Chicago, studying Music Education and Business Management with a Music emphasis
  • Marching Band
  • Jazz Band
  • A Capella Choir
  • Has sung and played trumpet for many churches—both in Fort Wayne and across the country
  • Is the section leader in the trumpet section of the Symphonic Band

 

Hannah Martin

  • Attending Vassar College, studying Chemistry and Spanish
  • Valedictorian
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society, Secretary
  • Concordia Scholar
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • English Department Award
  • Science Department Award
  • Spanish Award
  • National Merit Commended Student
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Service Worker, Art
  • Euchre Club
  • Anna Jean Retrum Award

 

Mikaela Martin

  • School has not been decided upon, but plans to study Cosmetology
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Gymnastics
  • Cheerleading
  • Works (ed) at Justice and Carter’s.
  • Coaches tumbling classes, helps in Kids Center.

 

Imani McGill

  • Attending Georgia Southern University, studying Law or Psychology
  • Volleyball
  • Peer Ministry
  • Honorable Mention
  • Students for Social Change, Vice President
  • Sings on Worship Team at Fellowship Missionary Church
  • In Youth Group at Fellowship Missionary Church
  • Works at Maurice’s

 

James McGlaston-Williams

  • Attending Berkley College of Music or IPFW, studying music
  • A Capella Choir
  • Praise Band
  • Pep Band
  • Football
  • Voices of Unity staff member
  • Volunteered at Unity Performing Arts
  • Participated in the Voices of Unity European Tour in 2016

 

Mallory McKinley

  • Attending Indiana Wesleyan University, studying Nursing
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Cheerleading
  • Interned at Lutheran Hospital.
  • Dance Instructor
  • PCA at Lutheran Hospital

 

Chase Mertz

  • Attending IPFW, Ball State University or Concordia University, studying Law Enforcement or Secondary Education
  • Football
  • Participates in Bible study and Sunday School
  • Eagle Scout

 

Rachel Metzger

  • Attending Wheaton College, studying Exploratory Studies
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • National Latin Exam, Maxima Cum Laude
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Peer Tutor
  • Latin Club
  • Pro-Life
  • Soccer

 

Samuel Meyer

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying construction trades
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Soccer
  • Intramurals
  • Office Service
  • Participant in Youth Group
  • Volunteered in building of a new church
  • Works(ed) at Niche Market Furniture

 

Kasey Miller

  • Attending IPFW, Ball State University or Cincinnati University, studying Architectural Design or Sports Journalism
  • Drama/Set Construction
  • Drama/Acting
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Volunteers with Vacation Bible School, reads at church, alcolyte.
  • Participates in Youth Group and Youth Gathering

 

Matthew Miller

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis, studying Radiologic Technology
  • USF Grant
  • Directors Scholarship
  • Questa Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Baseball
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Service Worker

 

Taylor Miller

  • Attending IPFW or Ivy Tech, studying music or art education
  • Art Club
  • Key Club
  • Video Voice Club
  • Volunteers at church by teaching Sunday school and cleaning/picking up trash around the city, helps with church dinners
  • Involved in Youth Group and church choir

 

Victoria Miller

  • Attending the University of Indianapolis, studying Art Therapy – direct admin to Master’s Program
  • S. Sen. Richard Lugar Academic Recognition Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Peer Ministry
  • CANstruction
  • Pro-Life
  • Crew
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Mission Trip, three times

 

Abigail Minger

  • Attending Indiana University, undecided
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Wendy’s Heisman Award Winner
  • Volleyball
  • Tennis
  • Student Council
  • Peer Minister
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Emily Mix

  • Undecided but studying Film/Cinematography
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Media Arts Department Award
  • Swim
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Comedy Festival finalist
  • Video Producer for Lutheran Foundation project
  • Collegiate Connection

 

Morgan Moloney

  • Attending the University of Cincinnati, studying Communications
  • Cincinatus Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Social Studies Department Award
  • Drama
  • Koinonia Leader
  • A Cappella
  • Cheerleader
  • HOSA, Forensic Medicine competition

 

Olivia Morken

  • Attending the University of Kentucky, studying Biology/Chemistry Medicine
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Volleyball
  • Fort Wayne Volleyball Club
  • Worked at Starbucks
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Pro-Life

 

Peter Morrison

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Accounting
  • Lutheran Promise Grant
  • Football Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Religion Department Award
  • Football
  • Basketball
  • Golf
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Service Worker
  • SS coach at AWP
  • Sertoma Award
  • Les Baack Award

 

Cameron Mowrer-Birts

  • Attending IPFW, studying Physical Therapy
  • Employed by Jimmy Johns

 

Zach Murfield

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Physical Therapy
  • Baseball
  • Football
  • Wrestling
  • Service Worker
  • Employed by Kroger

 

Hannah Nack

  • Attending Rochester Institute of Technology, studying Biomedical Illustration
  • RIT Presidential Scholar Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Art Club
  • Basketball, Captain
  • Cross Country

 

Madison Nahrwold

  • Attending IPFW, studying Nursing and Psychology or Sociology
  • Involved with Youth Group

 

Abigail Oetting

  • Attending Bellarmine University, undecided
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Volleyball
  • HOSA
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Kirsten Olsen

  • Attending Concordia University-Chicago, studying Elementary Education
  • Family and Consumer Science Department Award
  • Honor Thespian
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • Pro-Life
  • Kids for Tomorrow Tutoring

 

Olivia Oser

  • Attending IPFW
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Cheerleader
  • Academic Honor Roll and Honorable Mention

 

Asa Ostermeyer

  • No definite plans post high school

 

Dylan Patterson

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Communications, minor in Strategic Communications
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Honor Thespian
  • A Cappella
  • File Clerk at Law Firm
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Peer Minister
  • Students for Social Change, Co-Founder
  • The Lu-Hi Voice, writer

 

Kelsey Paugh

  • Attending Ball State University, undecided
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Swim
  • Orchestra

 

Kathryn Pickett

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis, studying Surgical Technology
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Cheerleader
  • Softball
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Jade Plaisance

  • Attending Ivy Tech or IPFW, studying Nursing and Child Development
  • Works(ed) at Culver’s, McDonald’s, St. Anne Home

 

David Plank

  • Attending IPFW, Purdue or Indiana University, studying Engineering and Architecture
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • Crew
  • Lacrosse
  • Art Club
  • Went on Mission Trips
  • Enjoys woodworking and metal working
  • Works(ed) at Aeropostale and PB Sports

 

Jocquelyn Plothow

  • Attending Auburn University, studying Nursing
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer, Captain
  • Club Soccer

 

Ryan Poling

  • Attending Trine University, undecided
  • Dean’s Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma

 

Shelby Prows

  • Attending Bethel College, studying Math Education
  • Next Generation Teacher Scholarship
  • Softball Scholarship
  • Academic Merit Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • DECA Emerging Leader Award
  • Softball
  • DECA
  • Bowling
  • Pro-Life

 

Emma Pynchon

  • Attending Ball State University, studying Secondary Education
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • A Cappella
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Kids for Tomorrow Tutoring

 

Michaela Reinhard

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Animal Behavior
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Marching Band
  • Symphonic Band
  • Pep Band
  • Swim, Captain
  • All-District Honor Band

 

Moorea Reiskytl

  • Attending Taylor University, undecided
  • Community Scholarship
  • Dean’s Academic Scholarship
  • Music Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Marching Band, Drum Major
  • Symphonic Band
  • Swim, Captain

 

My'Airra Rice

  • Attending West Virginia University, Bowling Green State University, or Ball State University, studying Law or Political Science
  • Track
  • Honor Roll
  • Honorable Mention
  • DECA
  • HOSA
  • Works(ed) at Qdoba and Tim Horton’s
  • Has tutored and babysits
  • Likes to make people laugh

 

Kamman Rieck

  • Attending Columbia College of Chicago, studying Film Studies
  • Columbia Scholar Award
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Drama
  • Yearbook
  • Swim
  • CANstruction
  • Kids for Tomorrow Tutoring

 

Theodore Rockrohr

  • Attending Concordia University-Wisconsin, studying secondary education
  • A Capella Choir
  • Cross Country
  • Football
  • Track
  • Service Worker
  • Volunteered at Christ Kids Camp
  • Church Choir
  • Works(ed) at McDonalds, St. Michael’s After Care

 

Tayana Rollins

  • Attending Ohio University, studying Social Work
  • Promise Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Volleyball
  • Students for Social Change, Co-Founder
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Megan Rosswurm

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying Early Childhood Education
  • Academic letter
  • 4 year perfect attendance
  • Internship at Central Lutheran Preschool
  • Helps with VBS at church

 

Hayden Ruhl

  • Attending Universal Technical Institute or other technical school to become a technician
  • Gymnastics
  • Mission Trips
  • Enjoys cars and physical labor
  • Works(ed) at Cedar Creek Golf Course and O’Daniel Ford/Mitsubishi

 

Sarah Russell

  • Attending Indiana Tech, IPFW or Ivy Tech, studying nursing or something in the medical/psychology field
  • Involved in church activities such as being an acolyte, confirmation, mission trips, and youth group
  • Works(ed)at Midwest Green Landscaping

 

Teddie Sauer

  • Attending Wright State University, undecided
  • NCAA Scholarship for Volleyball
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter
  • Volleyball
  • Edward R. Brackmann Award

 

Rachel Saunders

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying Early Childhood education
  • Koinonia Leader
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Adventure Training
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Honorable Mention
  • Praise Band Singer
  • Volunteers with Vacation Bible School
  • Works(ed) at Goeglein’s Catering and Augie’s Pet Spa & Resort

 

Ashley Scheerer

  • No college has been identified but hopes to study education and foreign relations
  • Gymnastics
  • Swimming/Diving
  • DECA
  • Soccer
  • Volunteered on five mission trips
  • Works(ed) at Townhouse

 

Delaney Schnipke

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying Culinary and Hospitality
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Cheerleading
  • Mission Trips to Costa Rica, California and Florida
  • Works(ed) at Ziano’s

 

Madison Shannon

  • Attending Trine University, studying Exercise Science – plans to attend medical school to receive a Doctorate in Physical Therapy
  • Dean’s Scholarship
  • Trine Opportunity Award
  • Work Study Elite Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Softball, Captain and 2nd Team All SAC
  • Koinonia Leader

 

John Sheaffer

  • Attending IPFW or Purdue, studying military and mechanical engineering
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Adventure Training, Captain
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Cross Country
  • Wrestling
  • Honorable Mention

 

Alexis Sherrod

  • Attending IPFW, undecided
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter
  • A Cappella
  • Soccer
  • Pro-Life

 

Jacob Siela

Katelynn Slick

  • Attending IPFW, undecided
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Commercial Art Award
  • 2D Art Award
  • Coaches Girls Elementary Soccer and Basketball at Concordia Elementary

 

Jordan Smallwood

  • Attending St. Mary’s College, studying Political Science
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Student Council
  • CANstruction

 

Harrison Smith

 

Jacob Smith

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Accounting
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer – Honorable Mention in conference
  • Track
  • Peer Minister
  • Basketball, Manager

 

Natalie Smith

  • Attending IPFW, studying psychology and education
  • Soccer
  • Volunteers on a horse farm
  • Involved with Kidwise at Holy Cross Lutheran School and church
  • Works(ed) at Hardee’s

 

Shannon Smith

  • Attending Ivy Tech Community College

 

Than Soe

  • Attending Manchester University, studying Pre-Med
  • Dean’s Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter
  • HOSA
  • Swim
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Garrett Spires

  • Enlisting in the U.S. Coast Guard
  • Koinonia Leader
  • JROTC Drill Team, Captain
  • JROTC Officers Club
  • JROTC Adventure Training
  • JROTC Rifle Team
  • Student Rotarian
  • Basketball
  • Crew
  • Lacrosse
  • Service Worker
  • Aviation Club
  • Volunteer Firefighter, St. Joseph Township Fire Rescue
  • Volunteer for Three Rivers Festival
  • Commander, IDR Drill Team
  • Torch Bearer at Church on Holidays

 

Madelynn Stafford

  • Attending Ivy Tech, studying Culinary Arts
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Mission Trips at Concordia Lutherhaven
  • Works(ed) at Encore

 

Vershawn Starks

  • Attending IPFW, studying Business Management
  • Football
  • Fort Wayne Children’s Zoo

 

Kylie Steele

  • Attending IPFW, studying Speech Pathology
  • Student Council, PR Manager
  • Yearbook, Editor
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Peer Ministry
  • Honor Roll
  • Honorable Mention
  • Volunteers(ed) at Euell Wilson Center, St. Matthews Church nursery, Bright Point
  • Works(ed) at Sylvan Learning Center, Cork N Cleaver, Wildcat (coach), and Wallen (umpire).

 

Noah Steffen

  • Attending Grand Valley State University, studying Allied Health Services
  • Award for Excellence Scholarship
  • Faculty Scholarship
  • Wells Fargo Scholarship
  • Cross Country and Track Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Cross Country – 2-time All-State, Indiana All-Star, Junior Olympic All American, Indiana 3A Runner of the Year
  • Track – HSR State Record Holder in Distance Medley Relay
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Blanket Award

 

Alaina Stellwagen

  • Attending DePauw University, studying Communications
  • 2017 Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship
  • University Merit Scholarship
  • Presidential Scholarship
  • Extending Studies Grant
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society, Treasurer
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Jordan Stevens

  • Attending Trine University, studying Exercise Science/Pre-Physical Therapy – accepted to Physical Therapy School
  • Rinker Ross School of Health Sciences Scholarship
  • Diversity Scholarship
  • Seneca Nation of Indians Scholarship
  • Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter
  • Color Guard, Captain
  • Winter Guard
  • Tennis
  • Symphonic Band
  • Assistant Basketball Coach for Suburban Bethlehem
  • Servant at Camp Lutherhaven

 

Alec Stopher

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Business
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer
  • Golf
  • A Cappella
  • DECA

 

Kevin Tarbet

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Meteorology
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Marching Band, Front Ensemble Section Leader
  • Swim, Captain
  • Drama

 

Ethel Taylor

  • Attending Trine University, studying Exercise Science – early admittance to Doctorate Program
  • Trustee Scholarship
  • Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship
  • Color Guard Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Symphonic Band
  • Color Guard
  • Winter Guard
  • Spanish Club
  • Girl Scouts, earned Gold Award
  • IBA All-District Honor Band
  • IMEA All-State Honor Band
  • 4-year Perfect Attendance

 

Brant Toam

  • Attending the University of Saint Francis, Indiana Tech or Indiana University-South Bend, studying Athletic Training
  • Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
  • Baseball
  • Academic Honorable Mention
  • Volunteered with Food Drive, Christmas Serving, Mowing Lawns, Thanksgiving Serving, Easter Food Serving

 

Tarek Traore

  • Attending IPFW, Indiana University or Indiana State University
  • Cross Country
  • Perfect Attendance
  • Worked at Taco Bell and Macy’s

 

Esther Turney

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Human Biology – direct admit into Arts & Sciences School
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • Top Scholar Award for Algebra II
  • National Honor Thespian
  • Kids for Tomorrow Tutoring
  • HOSA, Officer

 

Ian Vaughn

  • Attending Indiana State University, Pratt University or Ball State University, studying Law and Journalism
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Rifle Team, Captain
  • Crew
  • Works(ed) as bus boy and landscaper

 

Gabriel Vohs

  • Attending Snow College (Utah), Indiana University or Ball State University, studying Conservation or construction trades
  • JROTC Drill Team
  • JROTC Officers Club
  • Football
  • Works(ed) as a lifeguard, landscaper and waiter

 

Andrew Wade

  • Attending Concordia University-Ann Arbor, studying Sports Management or Aviation
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Football, captain
  • Lacrosse
  • Honor Roll
  • Volunteers at Holy Cross by serving Communion, ushering and helping with basketball league.
  • Mission Trip
  • Works(ed) at Kroger’s and Jimmy Johns

 

Katlin Wadsager

  • Attending Salon Professional Academy or IPFW, studying Esthetics
  • Track
  • Volleyball
  • Volunteers at church, decorating for Christmas and loading truck of clothes for less fortunate
  • Works(ed) at PacSun, Earth Magic and Sephora

 

Jackson Wagner

  • Attending Georgetown University, studying Economics & Government
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • National Merit Commended Student
  • National Latin Exam, Maxima Cum Laude
  • JROTC, 4th in nation for Academic Team
  • Student Body President

 

Collin Webb

  • Attending Concordia-Ann Arbor, studying child life and youth ministry
  • Football
  • Soccer
  • Lacrosse, captain
  • Involved with Kidwise, Vacation Bible School and Mission Trips through his church

 

Nicholas Webb

  • Attending the University of Cincinnati, studying Business/Design & Drafting
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Senior Class President
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • & Mrs. Al Wick Award

 

Andrew Weidemeier

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Engineering
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Volunteers at St. John’s Lutheran
  • Crew
  • Mathematics Award

 

Isabelle Wellman

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Agriculture
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Cheerleader
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • 4-H, 10 years
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Skylar Wendell

  • Attending IPFW, studying Graphic Design and Video Editing
  • 4-year Perfect Attendance
  • Video Program
  • Cross Country
  • Worked at Emmanuel
  • Academic Honorable Mention

 

Jackson Wert

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Business Administration through the Kelley School of Business
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter, 3 pins
  • National Honor Thespian
  • A Cappella
  • Chamber Choir
  • Drama, 8 shows
  • Choir, Vice President, Executive Board
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Pro-Life

 

Rachel Widenhofer

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Fashion Marketing and Apparel Merchandizing
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Soccer, Captain
  • Chamber Choir
  • A Cappella
  • Peer Minister
  • Koinonia Leader
  • CANstruction
  • Corrie M. Etzler Memorial College Scholarship

 

Rosemarie Wild

  • Attending IUPUI, studying Social Work or Health
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Soccer
  • Cross Country
  • Worked for Paula’s Seafood Restaurant

 

Katherine Wilder

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Nursing
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • National Honor Society
  • Academic Letter, 2 pins
  • Soccer
  • Art Trip to Europe
  • Mission Trip to Costa Rica
  • Internship at Parkview Hospital
  • Koinonia Leader

 

Jesse Williams

  • Attending Indiana University, studying Nursing and Pediatric Medicine
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Basketball
  • Soccer
  • Intramurals
  • National Honor Society
  • Honor Roll
  • CanStruction
  • Art Trip to Europe
  • Art Trip to Chicago
  • Volunteered at Parkview Regional Medical Center
  • Involved with Youth Group at Concordia Lutheran Church
  • Interned at Parkview Hospital’s Family Birthing Center
  • Mission Trip to Costa Rica
  • Works(ed) at Smoothie King

 

Kayla Williams

  • Attending Rudae’s School of Beauty Culture, studying Cosmetology
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Worked at Casa’s
  • Art Club

 

Shaye Williams

  • Attending Ball State University, Indiana University or IUPUI, studying Psychology or Photography
  • Koinonia Leader
  • Honorable Mention
  • Works at Best Buy

 

Christopher Winters

  • Attending Ball State University or IPFW, studying Telecommunications

 

Nathaniel Witmer

  • Attending Purdue University, studying Marketing or Accounting
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Academic Letter
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • DECA
  • Wildcat Baseball Coach
  • Worked at Firehouse Subs
  • Basketball

 

Kaia Woods

  • Attending Xavier University, studying Pre-Med/Biology
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Emmary Butler Foundation Scholarship
  • Academic Honors Diploma
  • Students for Social Change, President
  • HOSA
  • Internship at Children’s Hospital

 

Deo Veon Wriden

  • Attending Johnson and Wells (RI) or Ivy Tech, studying culinary arts or child development
  • Football
  • Works(ed) at Little Caesar’s

 

Adriana Yamanaka Valerio

  • Attending IPFW, then IU Bloomington Medical School, studying medicine
  • Cross Country
  • Track
  • Honor Roll
  • HOSA
  • Volunteers at St. Joseph Hospital
  • Involved with LAMB Youth, arty in the Parks, Youth Group and teaching Sunday School at New Life Lutheran Church
  • Works at Ceruti’s Catering

 

Abbey Zelt

  • Attending Huntington University, studying Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Marching Band, Captain
  • Winter Guard
  • CanStruction
  • Volunteers at church, helping with Vacation Bible School, annual Auction, and Bible Study
  • Volunteer at St. Mary’s Soup Kitchen
  • Interned at Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran School
  • Works(ed) at Tin Caps and Chick-Fil-A