Concordia Lutheran High School

Skip to main content
OnCampus Login

Honoring our Underclassmen

World Languages

Spanish 1: Abby Mays, Nicole Orina, Tina Nguyen

Spanish 2: Natalie Asher, Kenny Liu

Spanish 3: Hannah Gerig, Caleb Martin

Latin 1: Isaiah Rusher

Latin 2: Brinn Miller

Latin 3: Kerrin Kramer

German 1: Matthew Goeglein, Sam Hudson

German 2: Megan Bordner, Jade Jackson, Heidi Sappenfield

German 3: Mason Kaschinske, Braden Peters

 

Fine Art (Media, Music, Drama, Fine Arts)

Media Arts: Andy Klage and Joey Chandler

Instrumental Music:

Freshmen - Alexis Rios and Gram Johnson

Sophomores - Andrew Schroeder and Lenice Bailey

Juniors - Joshua Vandre and Adam Schweyer

Vocal Music:

Women’s Chorus – Ludmila Olejarova

Men’s Chorus – Nathan Pennekamp

Bella Voce Freshman – Alexis Rios

Bella Voce Upperclassman – Jade Jackson

A Cappella Sophomores – Chloe Didier, Colby Miller

A Cappella Juniors – Hannah Gerig, Conner Hofmann

Visual Arts:

2D Art – Maddy Dahlgren and Henary Kyaw

3D Art – Olivia Schuller and Cameron Brown

Ceramics – Cole Droste and Josie Sauer

Drawing- Tisby Critchly and Mariah James

Painting – Cecelia Siefer

Photography – Liam McCurdy and Daryn Oberlin

Advanced Placement – Lindsay Bennett

Theatre Arts:

Theater Arts - Susan Habegger and Hannah Gerig

Theater Productions - David Kujak

 

Theology

Freshmen:

Morgan Aldrich

Thomas Cardenas

Abigail Mays

Gretchen Witmer

Sophomores:

Henry Kyle

Katie Hartman

Christian Bearden

Jenna Mueller

Nathan Lemmon

Emma Stood

Kiara Arthur

Ben Sutter

Lenice Bailey

Alaina Marks

Olivia Schuller

Juniors:

Caleb Martin

Ini-Abasi Udoh

Hope Kanning

Jenna Lawrence

Madelyn Nix

Luke Aumick

Savannah Smallwood

Hannah Smith

JD Schuller

Caitlin Mcgaffick

Andy Klage

 

Science

Biology - Callie Hoover and Megan Miller

Principles of Biomedical Science - Brock Tweedy

Integrated Chemistry and Physics - Rosemary Trent and Sarah Mueller

Chemistry - Katie Hartman and Andy Klage

Honors Chemistry - Megan Bordner

Anatomy & Physiology - Mason Kaschinske and Emma Rekeweg

Environmental Science - Sarah Schwantz

Physics - Carissa Garcia and Cade Motter

AP Environmental - Susan Habegger

AP Bio - Natalie Brandon

AP Chemistry - RJ Gevers

 

Practical Arts

Excellence in Family and Consumer Science:

Micayla Haggarty

Natalie Asher

Christopher Jackson

Ellie Cates

Erica Judt

Anna Gottliebe

Sarah Brandon

Abby Mays

Keira Hoffman

JROTC:

Junior: Kaneise Mitchell-Casey

​Sophomore: Lucas Rosbrugh

Freshman: Isaiac Rusher 

Physical Education: Reece Gibson 

Computer Science:

Dever Kemme Nash

Ben Correll

Reith Layman

Shelby Schlicker

Hayley Grisez

 

Honors Academy Juniors (successful completion of 3 years)

Kathryn Castens

Hannah Gerig

RJ Gevers

Hayley Grisez

Ben Henschen

Bayley Hitzemann

Mason Kaschinske

Caleb Martin

Mackenzie Mee

Brinn Miller

Madelyn Nix

Noah Snyder

 

English

Excellence in English 9 Awards – Reith Layman and Logan Pape

Excellence in Honors English 9 Awards – Abby Mays and Shelby Schlicker

Excellence in English 10 Awards – Zeke Bultemeyer and Samantha Hegerfeld

Excellence in Honors English 10 Awards – Jenna Mueller and Caleb Zeckzer

Excellence in American Literature Awards – Lucas Johnson and Kenny Liu

Excellence in AP Language and Composition – Susan Habegger and Andy Klage

 

Social Studies

World Geography - Nathan Lemmon and Emma Stoody

U.S. History: Cade Motter

AP U.S. History: Andy Klage

AP Psychology: Logan Cox

AP World History: Dakota Krocker

World History: Hunter Ehle

World Geography: Emma Stoody and Nathan Lemmon

 

Math

American Mathematics Competition – AMC 10 - Elijah Zillman

Algebra 1 – Shelby Schlicker

Geometry – Caleb Walz

Algebra 2 – Megan Bordner

 

Other awards

Bausch & Lomb Award – Brinn Miller

Renssalaer Award – Caitlin McGaffick

American Mathematics Competition 10 Site Award – ElijahZillman

McMillan Award – Rhaya Kaschinske, Nathan Pennekamp

 

Academic Pins 

Second Pin:

Michelle Arias

Lindsay Bennett

Elaine Bentz

Grace Bogdon

Alexandra Bryant

Kathryn Castens

Logan Cox

Nicholas Craddock

Chase Deetz

Hannah Gerig

Robert Gevers

Joshua Goeglein

Hayley Grisez

Hannah Grubbs

Susan Habegger

Natalie Hazelet

Alyssa Henline

Benjamin Henschen

Bayley Hitzemann

Ryan Hoffman

Alexa Hoover

Hope Kanning

Mason Kaschinske

Andrew Klage

Kerrin Kramer

David Kujak

Kenny Liu

Caleb Martin

Caitlin McGaffick

Mackenzie Mee

Brinn Miller

Kathryn Milliman

Caroline Morrison

Cade Motter

Madelyn Nix

Afamefuna Nzekwe

Emma Rekeweg

Josie Sauer

Jonathan Schuller

Jeffrey Slack

Savannah Smallwood

Hannah Smith

Noah Snyder

 

Academic Letter and First Pin:

Carissa Garcia

Mark Stafford

David Tessman

Bayley Ackmann

Natalie Asher

Christian Bearden

Megan Bordner

Zeke Bultemeyer

Joseph Burch

Bethany Carey

Ellie Cates

Kiley Chandler

Chloe Didier

Lauren Doerffler

Abbigale Dubbelde

Alexa Ehle

Hunter Ehle

Katelyn Faherty

Ellesyn Fritcha

Madeline Gerig

Peyton Gulley

Samantha Hegerfeld

Keira Hoffman

Erica Judt

Dever Kemme Nash

Dakota Krocker

Henary Kyaw

Nathanael Lemmon

Alaina Marks

Gloria Maxson

Liam McCurdy

Evan Minger

Jenna Mueller

Aaron Neiger

Luke Neuhaus

Britta Olson

Grace Pennekamp

Mary Pennekamp

Lucas Rosbrugh

McKenna Sappenfield

Christian Schmidt

Olivia Schuller

Jewel Stephenson

Benjamin Sutter

Regan Twomey

Caleb Zeckzer

Elijah Zillman