Concordia Lutheran High School

Skip to main content
OnCampus Login

Plans for the Class of 2019

Zachary Adair

Purdue University

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Cross Country, Track and Field, Wrestling, Cross Country Manager

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Madelyn Anderson

Ball State University

Business

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, Koinonia Leader, Spanish Exchange Program

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Rebecca Anderson

Still Deciding

Occupational Therapy

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Kamari Anderson-Drew

Marian University

Sports Management

Scholarships: Football

CLHS Involvements: Football, Baseball, Boys Basketball

 

Michelle Arias

Indiana University-Fort Wayne

Nursing

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholar, Women’s Soccer

 

Luke Aumick

Purdue University

Electrical Engineering Technology

CLHS Involvements: Boys Golf, Boys Soccer, Intramurals

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, 4-year letter winner for soccer, Coaches Player of the Year in 2019 for soccer

 

Alec Bartkowiak

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Boys Soccer, Intramurals

 

Aloria Bates

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Music Therapy

 

Logan Bauer

National Guard and then University of Evansville

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Cross Country, Boys Soccer, Track and Field, Drill Team, JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training, Koinonia Leader, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Honor Roll, Honorable Mention, Indiana Academic All Star

 

Lindsay Bennett

Ball State University

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, Co-Ed Drill Team, Drill Team, Foreign Language Club, Helping Hands Service Club, Honors Academy, JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training, Latin Club, National Honor Society, Rifle Team, JROTC Leadership and Academics Team, Sign Language Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Latin Exam - Cum Laude, Rising Star of Indiana Award, Superior Cadet Award (2x), Senior Visual Arts Department Award

 

Elaina Bentz

Ball State University

English

Scholarships: Ball State Alumni Association Legacy, Ball State Scholars Award

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Baseball Manager, Bella Voce, CANstruction, A Cappella, Pro-Life Group, National Honor Society, Koinonia Leader, Peer Ministry

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Ethan Berning

Concordia University-Chicago

Exercise Science

CLHS Involvements: Football, Boys Golf, Boys Tennis, Koinonia Leader, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Grace Bogdon

Purdue University-Fort Wayne
 
Mechanical Engineering 
 
CLHS Involvements: A Cappella, Pro Life group, Drama, Sign Language club 

Awards: Brush and Drill Award (drama) 

Natalie Brandon

IUPUI

Biology and Psychology

CLHS Involvements: Art Club

 

Liam Brooks

CLHS Involvements: Swim and Dive

 

Tariq Brown

CLHS Involvements: Baseball

 

Alexandra Bryant

Huntington University

Pre-Med Biology

Scholarships: Dean’s Scholarship, Alumni Scholarship, Athletics Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Girls Soccer, Track and Field, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Orchestra, Peer Minister, Peer Tutor

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Taylor Burford

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Justice and Public Policy

CLHS Involvements: Girls Golf, Basketball Manager, Bella Voce, CANstruction, DECA, EPIC Leader, Foreign Language Club, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), German Club, HOSA, Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Jake Byrd

Ohio Dominican University

Political Science/Pre-Law

Scholarships: Scholarships to Assumption, Ohio Dominican and Taylor University

CLHS Involvements: Football, Boys Golf, Drama, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Student Council, Students for Social Change

 

Zachary Byrd-Leach

Plans to enter the workforce

CLHS Involvements: Football, Boys Basketball, Koinonia Leader

 

Anna Carmody

Indiana University

International Business

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Track and Field, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister, Student Council, Students for Social Change, Women's Chorus

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honorable Mention

 

DaVarion Carter

Ivy Tech Community College

Nursing

CLHS Involvements: Track and Field, JROTC, Co-Ed Drill Team

 

Kathryn Castens

Concordia University-Nebraska

Secondary Education-Math

Scholarships: Presidential Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Drama, Bella Voce, Honors Academy, National Honors Society, A Cappella Choir

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Indiana Academic All Star, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award, AP Statistics Award

 

Tristan Chambers

CLHS Involvements: Football

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Joseph Chandler

Purdue University

Film Communications

CLHS Involvements: Football, Video Program, Track and Field, Comedy Festival, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister, Video Voice

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Trefle Chantelois

Still Deciding

 

Grace Christian

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Photography

CLHS Involvements: Bowling, Yearbook

Awards: Honor Roll

 

Zane Cocks

U.S. Army

CLHS Involvements: JROTC, Track and Field

 

Kasey Codling

Indiana Tech

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Football, Lacrosse

 

Aaron Collins

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Lacrosse, Video Voice, Wrestling

 

Wyatt Compton

Appalachian State

Political Science Public Administration

CLHS Involvements: Football, Wrestling, Video Program

Awards: Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Logan Cox

Purdue University

Psychology

Scholarships: Presidential Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Track and Field, Crew, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll

 

Nicholas Craddock

Indiana Tech

Exercise Science

Scholarships: Athletic Scholarship, Academic Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Lacrosse

 

Tisby Critchley

University of Connecticut or DePaul University

Acting/Theatre Arts

CLHS Involvements: Drama, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister

Awards: Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Honorable Mention, National Honor Thespian, National Thespian, Perfect Attendance, Thespian

 

Emma Crumback

Indiana University

Communications

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Spanish Award

 

Caleb Dahlkamp

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Pre-Med

CLHS Involvements: Comedy Festival, Video Program, Latin Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll

 

Jadon Dance

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball

 

Chase Deetz

Purdue University

Exploratory Studies

Scholarships: James Kirby Risk Sr Memorial Scholarship, Trustees Scholarship Resident, Purdue Marquis Scholarship, Welcome Aboard Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Lacrosse, Swim and Dive, Basketball Manager, Drama, Foreign Language Club, HOSA,Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Lacrosse, Latin Club, National Honor Society, Peer Minister

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, National Latin Exam - Magna cum laude, AP Biology Award

 

Christian Dick

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Accounting

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, Boys Basketball

 

Timothy Dixie

Attend a College, University, Military Academy, or Trade School

CLHS Involvements: Lacrosse

 

Cole Droste

Ball State University

Entrepreneurship

Scholarships: FWCC, J. Noll, J. Grano, Trinity English

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Swim and Dive, Art Club, DECA

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

John Enneking

Indiana University

Biology

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, Football, Intramurals

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Academic All State

 

Michael Fairfield

Work as a Confinement Officer and then later as a Police Officer

Scholarships: Football Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Intramurals

Awards: Senior Physical Education Department Award

 

Paige Falkenstern

Concordia University-Chicago

Sports Management

Scholarships: Cougar Award, Alumni Admission Award, Lutheran High School Award, Concordia Grant, Augusta Addison Award, Federal Pell Grant

CLHS Involvements: Girls Soccer, DECA, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister

Awards: Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honorable Mention

 

Hailey Faurote

Ball State University

Business

Scholarships: Academic

CLHS Involvements: Softball, Lu-Hi Voice (Newspaper), Soccer Manager, Women's Chorus, Yearbook

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Reace Fitzgerald

CLHS Involvements: JROTC

 

Turner Frazier

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Computer Science and History

Scholarships: Music Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Computer Programming & Robotics, EPIC Leader, JROTC, Men's Chorus, Rifle Team, Video Game Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll

 

Siqi “Nancy” Gao

Purdue University

Mathematics

Scholarships: International Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Women’s Chorus

Awards: Honor Roll, International Academic Honors Diploma

 

Carissa Garcia

Northern Kentucky University

Finance

Scholarships: Basketball Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter

 

Matthew Gehl

Dayton University

Business Economics

CLHS Involvements: Concert Band, Marching Band, Symphonic Band

 

Hannah Gerig

Taylor University

Music Education

Scholarships: Lee Centennial Scholarship, Taylor Community Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Tennis, Bella Voce, Chamber Singers, Drama, EPIC Leader, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, A Cappella

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, National Honor Society, National Honor Thespian, Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Steven Gernhardt

Purdue University-Fort Wayne and enlist in the Air National Guard

CLHS Involvements: Concert Band, Jazz Band, Marching Band, Pep Band, Symphonic Band

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins

 

Robert Gevers

Indiana University

Neuroscience

Scholarships: IU Provost Scholarship, STARS research scholarship/opportunity, Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Lacrosse, CANstruction, Comedy Festival, Drama, Honors Academy, HOSA, Koinonia Leader, Lacrosse, National Honor Society, Sci-News Club, Student Council, Video Game Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, National Honor Society, National Merit Scholarship - Commended Student, Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award, Internship-Parkview Hospital

 

Joshua Goeglein

Purdue University

Exploratory Studies

CLHS Involvements: Swim and Dive

Awards: Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Adam Gottschalk

Spring Arbor University

Still Deciding

Scholarships: Basketball

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Soccer, CANstruction, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Sertoma Award

 

Jessica Green

Indiana State University

Psychology

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholar

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Bella Voce, DECA, Peer Minister

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honorable Mention

 

Hayley Grisez

Purdue University

Engineering-Technology Teacher Education

Scholarships: Purdue Trustees Scholarship, Purdue TLI Freshman Scholarship, Purdue Polytechnic Scholarship, Valpo Presidential Scholarship, Valpo Fund Alumni Award, Valpo Lutheran Gift Award, Grace Provost's Scholarship, Purdue FW T/F Scholarship, PEO Scholarship, NCWIT Indiana Affiliate

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Computer Programming & Robotics, Helping Hands Service Club, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award, Senior Computer Science Department Award

 

Hannah Grubbs

Ball State University

Respiratory Therapy

Scholarships: Valparaiso University Presidential Scholarship, Valparaiso University Legacy Award, Ball State Scholars Award

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, HOSA, Koinonia Leader, Peer Tutor, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Susan Habegger

Concordia University-Wisconsin

English and Secondary Education

Scholarships: Theatre Merit, Presidential, Martin Fischer Memorial Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Drama, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Peer Tutor, Wrestling Manager

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Latin Award, National Honor Society, National Honor Thespian, National Latin Exam - Magna cum laude, National Latin Exam - Summa cum laude, Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award, Senior English Department Award

 

Natalie Hazelet

Grand Valley State University

International Business

Scholarships: GV Award for Excellence Scholarship, Faculty Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Swim and Dive, Bella Voce, DECA, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, German Award, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, DECA Emerging Leader Honor Award

 

Alexander Heaston

U.S. Navy

 

Isabel Heibeck

Ball State University

Visual Communications

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, Drama, Jazz Band, Koinonia Leader, Marching Band, Pep Band, Pro-Life Group, Symphonic Band

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Alyssa Henline

Concordia University-Chicago

Elementary Education

Scholarships: Carl F. Gallmeier Memorial Endowed Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), Helping Hands Service Club, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Student Council

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society

 

Benjamin Henschen

Purdue University

Landscape Architecture

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Football, Honors Academy

Awards: Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Jennifer Herrmann

Concordia University-Chicago

Actuarial Science

CLHS Involvements: Jazz Band, Koinonia Leader, Pep Band, Symphonic Band, Winter Guard

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Abriella Hickle

Still Deciding

Business Management

Scholarships: IWU Faculty Scholarship, BSU Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Marching Band Color Guard, Bella Voce, Drama, Marching Band, Winter Guard

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Makayla Hickle

U.S. Army

CLHS Involvements: Bella Voce, Drama, Drill Team, JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training, Koinonia Leader, Pro-Life Group, Snap Squad, Video Game Club, Women's Chorus

 

Bayley Hitzemann

Purdue University

Animal Sciences

Scholarships: Excellence in Agriculture

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Helping Hands Service Club, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Ryan Hoffman

Valparaiso University

Mechanical Engineering

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Conner Hofmann

Plans to enter the field of woodworking

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer, Wrestling, Chamber Singers, Comedy Festival, Concert Band, Drama, Jazz Band, Men's Chorus, Pep Band

Awards: Honor Thespian, National Thespian

 

Alexa Hoover

Concordia University-Chicago

Elementary Lutheran Education

Scholarships: Music Scholarship, Lutheran Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Softball, Bella Voce, Chamber Singers, Concert Band, Drama, Jazz Band, Koinonia Leader, Lu-Hi Voice (Newspaper), Marching Band, National Honor Society, Pep Band, Pro-Life Group, Symphonic Band, Women's Chorus, Yearbook, A Cappella

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, National Honor Society

 

Jereme Hoover

Ivy Tech Community College

Counseling

CLHS Involvements: Crew

 

Yuchen “Margaret” Jiang

DePauw University

Psychology

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, Women’s Chorus

 

Clayton Johnson

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

English-Creative Writing

CLHS Involvements: Concert Band, Marching Band, Symphonic Band, Video Game Club

 

Ethan Johnson

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Lacrosse

 

Lucas Johnson

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Football, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

William Kammeyer

Purdue University

Accounting

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball, Boys Golf

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, McMillan Award

 

Hope Kanning

Purdue University

Nursing

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Girls Soccer, Bella Voce, Helping Hands Service Club, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Latin Award, McMillan Award, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Mason Kaschinske

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Health Care Administration and Athletic Training

Scholarships: Foot Locker Leadership, Parkview Albright, Luther Promise

CLHS Involvements: Football, Boys Soccer, Track and Field, Basketball Manager, Comedy Festival, Drama, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), German Club, Honors Academy, HOSA, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Praise Band, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, German Award

 

Kayla Kast

Ivy Tech Community College

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Concert Band, Marching Band, Pep Band, Symphonic Band

 

Holleigh King

Rudae's School of Beauty Culture

Cosmetology

CLHS Involvements: Basketball Manager

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Andrew Klage

Indiana University

Secondary Education

Scholarships: IU Provost Scholarship, Butler Legacy Award, Butler Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Cross Country, Boys Tennis, Comedy Festival, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Video Voice

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Provost Scholarship - IU, Underclassmen Department Award, Senior Social Studies Department Award, Senior Media Arts Department Award

 

Kerrin Kramer

Ohio Northern University

Pharmacy

Scholarships: Trustee Scholarship, Fine Arts Scholarship, Presidential Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Bella Voce, Chamber Singers, Drama, EPIC Leader, Helping Hands Service Club, Latin Club, Marching Band, National Honor Society, Peer Tutor, Pep Band, Pro-Life Group, Student Council, Symphonic Band

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Concordia Scholar, Dr. and Mrs. Al Wick Award, Honor Roll, Latin Award, National Honor Society, National Latin Exam - Cum Laude, National Latin Exam - Magna cum laude, Perfect Attendance, Underclassmen Department Award, Senior Instrumental Music Department Award

 

Tiffany Kroemer

Valparaiso University

Music Education

CLHS Involvements: Bella Voce, Kids for Tomorrow (Tutoring), Koinonia Leader, Peer Tutor, A Cappella

 

David Kujak

University of Texas, Dallas

Philosophy

CLHS Involvements: Comedy Festival, DECA, Drama, Koinonia Leader, Praise Band

Awards: Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, National Honor Thespian, National Merit Scholarship - Commended Student, National Merit Semi-Finalist, Senior Mathematics Department Award, Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award, Debate Club

 

Jenna Lawrence

IUPUI

Nursing

CLHS Involvements: Softball, Volleyball, Bella Voce, EPIC Leader, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Madrid Homestay Exchange, Peer Tutor, Photography 4 Change, Student Council

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Rylee Light

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Dental Hygiene

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Yearbook

 

Kenny Liu

Purdue University

Accounting

Scholarships: Brannon On-Time HEA, Federal Pell Grant, Boiler Affordability Grant, Federal Support Educational Opportunity Grant, Access & Success Incentive, Joseph and Diana Wambold Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Computer Programming & Robotics, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Men's Chorus, Peer Tutor, Spanish Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, National Spanish Exam

 

Christian Lucas

Ivy Tech Community College

Criminal Justice

 

Caleb Martin

Concordia University-Chicago

Secondary Education

Scholarships: Presidential Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, Drama, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award, Senior Science Department Award, Spanish Award

 

Michael Mason

National Guard

CLHS Involvements: JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training

 

Tessa Massucci

University of Saint Francis

Psychology and Social Work

Scholarships: Franciscan Merit Award

CLHS Involvements: Gymnastics, Baseball Manager, Cheerleading, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Peer Tutor, Pro-Life Group, Student Council

 

Karsyn McDowell

Plans to work in the field of Cosmetology

 

Caitlin McGaffick

Purdue University

Nursing

Scholarships: Indiana University Provost’s Scholarship, Grand Valley Award for Excellence, Rensselaer Medal Award, Valparaiso Award for Excellence     

CLHS Involvements: Track and Field, Volleyball, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), HOSA, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Madrid Homestay Exchange

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Indiana Academic All Star, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award, Valedictorian, AP Calculus Award

 

Mackenzie Mee

Indiana University

Biology and Chemistry

CLHS Involvements: Honors Academy

Awards: National Honor Society, Academic Letter with 3 pins

 

Brinn Miller

Concordia University-Chicago

Music Education

Scholarships: Lutheran High School Award, Pillars Scholarship, Music Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Honors Academy

Awards: Salutatorian, Academic Honors Diploma, National Honors Society, Academic Letter with 3 pins

 

Eric-Steven Miller

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Computer Science

CLHS Involvements: JROTC

 

Kristine Miller

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Interior Design

CLHS Involvements: Girls Golf, Basketball Manager, Bella Voce, CANstruction, Crew, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, Pro-Life Group, Student Council, Women's Chorus

 

Kathryn Milliman

Hillsdale College or Purdue University

Biology-Pre-Med

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, National Honor Society, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Senior Theology Department Award

 

Kaneise Mitchell-Casey

DePaul University

Psychology

Scholarships: St. Vincent DePaul Scholarship, DePaul Grant 

CLHS Involvements: JROTC (Battalion Commander), Bella Voce, Cheerleading, Co-Ed Drill Team, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, Women's Chorus

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention, National Honor Society, Senior JROTC Department Award

Brieanna Moehnke

Indiana State University

Elementary Education

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, CANstruction, Koinonia Leader, Peer Minister, Peer Tutor, Women's Chorus

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Kaitlyn Moehring

University of Southern Indiana

Business Administration

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Softball, Concert Band, Helping Hands Service Club, Koinonia Leader, Marching Band, Peer Tutor, Pep Band, Pro-Life Group, Women's Chorus

 

Caroline Morrison

Indiana University

Business Management

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Volleyball, EPIC Leader, Fellowship of Christian Athletics (FCA), Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Student Council

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Indiana Academic All Star, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Cade Motter

Purdue University

Kinesiology

Scholarships: Purdue Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Football, Boys Soccer, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Tina Nguyen

Ball State University

Political Science and Criminal Justice

CLHS Involvements: Marching Band

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Madelyn Nix

Purdue University

Communications with an American Sign Language Minor

CLHS Involvements: Softball, Bella Voce, Chamber Singers, Concert Band, Drama, EPIC Leader, Honors Academy, Koinonia Leader, Marching Band, National Honor Society, Peer Minister, Pep Band, Pro-Life Group, Student Council, Symphonic Band, Women's Chorus

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Concordia Scholar, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Honorable Mention, International Academic Honors Diploma, National Honor Society, National Honor Thespian, Thespian, Senior Vocal Music Department Award

 

Afamefuna Nzekwe

Undecided

Pharmacy

Scholarships: Fund for Hoosier Excellence 

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer, CANstruction, Comedy Festival, HOSA, Intramurals

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance

 

Daryn Oberlin

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Psychology

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, Art Club, Photography 4 Change, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance

 

Adam Pasche

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Information Technology

Scholarships:

CLHS Involvements:

Awards:

 

Abigail Pease

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Forensic Psychology

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Koinonia Leader, Robotics Competition Team

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honorable Mention

 

Drake Perry

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Mechanical Engineering

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, Bowling, Computer Programming & Robotics, Concert Band, EPIC Leader, JROTC, Rifle Team

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll

 

Braden Peters

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Accounting

CLHS Involvements: Lacrosse, Crew

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, German Award, Honorable Mention

 

Emma Plank

Purdue University-Fort Wayne and then IUPUI

Journalism

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Softball, Computer Programming & Robotics, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Students for Social Change, Yearbook

 

Amaya Pratt

Ball State University

Fashion Merchandising

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Softball, Comedy Festival, Crew, Students for Social Change

 

Micah Puls

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Education

CLHS Involvements: Football

 

Alec Quinn

U.S. Navy

 

Hannah Quinn

Ivy Tech Community College

Health Sciences

CLHS Involvements: Marching Band, Winter Guard

Awards: Academic Letter, Honorable Mention

 

Mammad Ramazanli

Ball State University

Architecture

CLHS Involvements: Drama

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Latin Award

 

Alexander Reichard

University of Saint Francis

Computer Information Systems

Scholarships: Saint Francis Merit Scholarship, Questa Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Jazz Band, Marching Band, Symphonic Band

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Charles Reid

Ivy Tech Community College

Aircraft Maintenance Technician

CLHS Involvements: Drill Team, JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training, Video Voice

 

Jordan Reining

Purdue University

Neurobiology

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholarship, Federal Pell Grant, Boiler Affordability Grant

CLHS Involvements: Swim and Dive, Bella Voce, HOSA, National Honor Society, Women's Chorus

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Concordia Scholar, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention, National Honor Society, Spanish Award, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Emma Rekeweg

Purdue University

Pre-Med

Scholarships: Purdue Presidential Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Gymnastics, Cheerleading, HOSA, National Honor Society, Pro-Life Group, Student Council

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Nautica Rogers

Indiana Tech

Business/Sports Management

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball

 

Jackson Saalfrank

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Andrew Sackschewsky

University of Akron

Emergency Management

CLHS Involvements: Track and Field, Intramurals

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Jayla Sauer

Grace College

Sport Psychology

 

Josie Sauer

University of Cincinnati

Chemistry

CLHS Involvements: Volleyball, Koinonia Leader, Peer Tutor, Spanish Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll

 

Evan Schmidt

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Business Finance

CLHS Involvements: Baseball, JROTC, Koinonia Leader, Rifle Team

 

JD Schuller

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Mechanical Engineering

Scholarships: Academic

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer, CANstruction, Computer Programming & Robotics, Drill Team, EPIC Leader, JROTC, JROTC Adventure Training, Kids for Tomorrow (Tutoring), Koinonia Leader, National Honor Society, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Dr. and Mrs. Al Wick Award, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Underclassmen Department Award, Student Rotarian

 

Sarah Schwantz

Concordia University-Chicago

Early Childhood Education

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, Foreign Language Club, Gardening Club

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll

 

Adam Schweyer

Concordia University-Chicago

Music Education

Scholarships: Two scholarships

CLHS Involvements: Chamber Singers, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Jazz Band, Marching Band, Men's Chorus, Pep Band, Praise Band, Student Council, Symphonic Band

 

Grace Shollenberger

Trine University

Computer Engineering

Scholarships: Diversity Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: CANstruction, Computer Programming & Robotics, Peer Minister, Yearbook

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Natalie Shutt

Indiana University

Exercise Science

CLHS Involvements: Marching Band, Winter Guard

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Cecelia Siefer

Valparaiso University

Actuarial Science with a minor in Studio Art

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, JROTC (captain of the Raiders team, president of the officers ball), Rifle Team, Adventure Training, GAPP (German-American Exchange Program), Koinonia Leader, Orchestra

Awards: Several Scholastic art awards, Letter in academics, JROTC, & orchestra with 4 pins, Academic Honors Diploma, Honorable mention, several leadership awards in JROTC, The National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution award
 

Jeffrey Slack

Grace College

Counseling

Scholarships: Provost’s Scholarship, Winona Merit Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Comedy Festival, Drama

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Savannah Smallwood

St. Mary’s College

Political Science

Scholarships: Madeleva Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Pro-Life Group, Student Council, Yearbook, SERVing Bowls

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll

 

Alexander Smith

Purdue University

Mechanical Engineering Technology

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer, Track and Field, Wrestling, Koinonia Leader, Men's Chorus, A Cappella

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Senior Business Department Award

 

Andrew Smith

Purdue University

Mechanical Engineering Technology

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer, Track and Field, Wrestling, Koinonia Leader, Men's Chorus, Wrestling, A Cappella

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll

 

Brooklyn Smith

IUPUI

Exercise Science and Nuitrition

CLHS Involvements: Girls Basketball, Girls Tennis, Crew, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll

 

Hannah Smith

Hanover College

Kinesiology and Integrated Physiology

Scholarships: Hendricks Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Soccer, HOSA, Peer Tutor, Rifle Team

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, National Honor Society, Theology Department Award, Indiana State Math Competition

 

Jayden Smith

Plans to work at Busheys

CLHS Involvements: Football, Lacrosse

 

Noah Snyder

Purdue University

Human Health Science

Scholarships: Evans Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Boys Golf, Drama, Honors Academy, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Academic Letter with 3 pins, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Underclassmen Department Award

 

Jackson Spires

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Business

Scholarships: Anderson Award

CLHS Involvements: Football, Lacrosse, Comedy Festival, Video Voice

Awards: Honorable Mention, Academic Honors Diploma

 

Alexis Spoonamore

Work as an activities director assistant at a nursing home

CLHS Involvements: Art Club, Drama, Gardening Club

Awards: Honorable Mention

 

Katherine Stein

Ivy Tech Community College

Business Administration

CLHS Involvements: Swim and Dive, Volleyball, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Letter

 

Kaylah Stevenson

Ball State University

Education

CLHS Involvements: Koinonia Leader

 

Mackenzie Stratton

Indiana University-Fort Wayne

Nursing

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Computer Programming & Robotics, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Letter, Perfect Attendance

 

Peyton Sweet

Huntington University

Film Production

CLHS Involvements: Comedy Festival, Lacrosse, Video Game Club, Video Voice

Awards: Media Distinguished Service Award

 

Mallory Swift

Ball State University

Nursing

CLHS Involvements: Cheerleading, Gymnastics, Swim and Dive, Track and Field, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Sarah Taylor

Ball State University

German Education

CLHS Involvements: JROTC, Co-Ed Drill Team

 

David Tessman

Ball State University

Still Deciding

Scholarships: Presidential Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Chamber Singers, Drama, Euchre Club, Koinonia Leader

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Honor Thespian, Honorable Mention, National Merit Semi-Finalist, Spanish Award

 

Alexandra Thomas

Cedarville University

Biology

CLHS Involvements: Gymnastics, Bella Voce, Helping Hands Service Club, Koinonia Leader, Peer Tutor, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Noah Thomas

University of Saint Francis

Biology/Zoology

Scholarships:

CLHS Involvements: Boys Soccer

Awards: First Team All-State in Soccer

 

JianChen “Jason” Tian

Santa Monica College

Marketing

 

Rees Till

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Information Technology

CLHS Involvements: Video Voice

 

Nathan Toam

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Biology

Scholarships: PFW Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Baseball

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll

 

Andrew Travis

Purdue University

Political Science

Scholarships: 21st Century Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Football, Co-Ed Drill Team, Comedy Festival, Computer Programming & Robotics, Intramurals

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Kennedy Trice

Ball State University

Elementary Education

CLHS Involvements: Softball, A Cappella, Bella Voce, DECA, Drama, EPIC Leader, Koinonia Leader, Lu-Hi Voice (Newspaper), Student Council, Students for Social Change, Women's Chorus, Yearbook

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Thespian, Honorable Mention, Thespian

 

Shakim Tubbs

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Still Deciding

CLHS Involvements: Boys Basketball

Awards: National Honor Society

 

Hannah Turnbull

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Computer Science

CLHS Involvements: Marching Band, Pep Band, Symphonic Band

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Ini-Abasi Udoh

Ball State University or Indiana University

Health Sciences

Scholarships: Academic Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: JROTC, Drama

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, National Honor Society, Senior Family and Consumer Sciences Department Award, Senior World Languages Department Award

 

Haley Ulmer

University of Indianapolis

Marketing

Scholarships: Richard Lugar Scholarship, College of Charleston Merit Scholarship, U of Indy Business Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Cross Country, Swim and Dive, Track and Field, Bella Voce, DECA, Peer Minister, Peer Tutor

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention, National Honor Society

 

Joshua Vandre

Concordia University-Chicago

Music and Business

CLHS Involvements: Chamber Singers, Jazz Band, Marching Band, Men's Chorus, Pep Band, Symphonic Band

 

Bianca Villalobos

Johnson & Wales University

Culinary Arts

 

Keigaan Wallace

University of Northwestern Ohio

Auto and Diesel Mechanic

CLHS Involvements: Baseball

 

Sizhuo “Shirley” Wang

Chicago Art Institute

Photography

CLHS Involvements: Gymnastics, Volleyball, Drama, Yearbook, Lu-Hi Voice (Newspaper)

Awards:

 

Reid Webber

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Accounting

CLHS Involvements: Cross Country, Boys Soccer, Track and Field, Peer Minister

Awards: Honor Roll

 

Sydney Webber

Cincinnati University

Marketing

Scholarships: Next Generation, Lutheran Scholarship

CLHS Involvements: Girls Soccer, Swim and Dive, Track and Field, Art Club, CANstruction, Environmental Science Club, Gardening Club, Helping Hands Service Club, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Lu-Hi Voice (Newspaper), Photography 4 Change, Pro-Life Group, Sci-News Club, Student Council (Class President), Yearbook

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Grace Weiss

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

International Business

CLHS Involvements: Girls Golf, DECA, Kids for Tomorrow (Tutoring)

Awards: Honor Roll, Honorable Mention, Perfect Attendance

 

Courtney Welker

University of Saint Francis

Exercise Science

CLHS Involvements: Gymnastics, Baseball Manager, Bella Voce, Cheerleading, Intramurals, Koinonia Leader, Peer Tutor, Pro-Life Group

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma, Academic Letter, Academic Letter with 2 pins, Honor Roll, Honorable Mention

 

Gretchen Werling

Rudae's School of Beauty Culture

Cosmetology

CLHS Involvements: CANstruction, Concert Band, Koinonia Leader, Marching Band, Pep Band, Symphonic Band, Winter Guard

 

Noah Werner

Purdue University-Fort Wayne

Music Education

Scholarships:

CLHS Involvements:

Awards:

 

Natalie Witmer

Purdue University

Exploratory

Awards: Academic Honors Diploma

 

Ao Ming “Tony” Yu

Still Deciding

Programming

CLHS Involvements: Football, Drill Team, JROTC, Rifle Team

 

Donghefei “Kitty” Yu

Pasadena City College

Still Deciding