Concordia Lutheran High School

Skip to main content
OnCampus Login

CLHS students named to honor roll for fall semester

Feb. 12, 2015

These students were named to the honor roll at Concordia Lutheran High School for the fall 2014 semester:

Seniors:
Erin Adair
Jonathan Adair
Caroline Booth
Cole Bruick
Emma Clifford
Ethan Ernst
Lauren Frick
Mallory Gotsch
Anna Greene
Cal Hockemeyer
Blake Hofmann
Michaela Holloway
Jason Horstmeyer
Meg Kausch
Luke Klage
Erin Kuker
Margaret Lawson
Corey Nack
Madison Nichols
Ashley Olson
Christopher Pyles
Kendra Sears
Kayla Stellwagen
Morgan Travis
Julia Waters
Amelia Wellman
Christine Wright
Emily Zilz

Juniors:
Andrew Ahlersmeyer
Andrew Bower
Sarah Brennan
Jessica Brenneman
Auburn Browne
Katherine Cotter
Zachary Davis
Tirzah Dolde
Mia Edwards
Matthew Fane
Addison Gepfert
Cierra Germann
Sergey Grime
Alison Hazelet
Jasmine Jackson
Jacob Jenkinson
Heather Klinger
Noaa Lanotte
Rachel Marinko
Satomi Masaki
Margaret Metzger
Megan Motter
Emma Nagy
Jacob Panning
Mitch Paradine
Abigail Schwantz
Mitchell Scott
Shelby Senger
Erica Shively
Maria Speckhard
Rachel Sutter
Nicole Swan
Anna Werling

Sophomores:
Aaron Arora
Brianna Baughman
Mikayla Baumgarte
Tucker Bennett
Abigail Bentz
Grace Bieberich
Aleana Branigan
Zachary Bultemeier
Tessa Butterman
Logan Devine
Ivoryona Dickey
Ethan Dillman
Derek Egolf
Tyler Else
Charity Felton
Madelyn Ford
Olivia Friedrich
Brent Fugate
Colin Harmeyer
Sydney Kemme Nash
Gabriel Kramer
David Kratzman
Audrey Kruse
Grace Lunz
Josephana Ma
Kyla Macaraig
Hannah Martin
Rachel Metzger
Morgan Moloney
Hannah Nack
Dylan Patterson
Kelsey Paugh
Shelby Prows
Emma Pynchon
Moorea Reiskytl
Theodore Rockrohr
Megan Rosswurm
Teddie Sauer
Madison Shannon
Than Soe
Alaina Stellwagen
Jordan Stevens
Ethel Taylor
Noelle Turney
Jackson Wagner
Isabelle Wellman
Jackson Wert
Katherine Wilder
Nathaniel Witmer

Freshmen:
Eli Allen
Andrew Amstutz
Lia Barger
Jason Beal
Erin Bell
Lina Bernabe
Samuel Booth
Abbey Brennan
Caroline Bussick
Derek Carey
Nicole Chappell
Allison Dick
Jasen Douds
Caroline Elmer
Brooke Enustun
Elizabeth Evans
Andrew Fortmeyer
Lillian Friedrich
Sylvia Gable
Connor Garcia
Monica Greenwell
Emma Harmeyer
Alitza Harris
Daniel Hein
Elizabeth Hetler
Brooke Hockemeyer
Jeremy Kayonga
Hannah Koch
Noell Koehlinger
Audrey Lemmon
Benjamin Loshe
Caroline Love
Andrew Marinko
Emi Masaki
Brooke Messmann
Bethany Mezger
Emily Mitchell
Seth Murphy
Annalee Neiger
Noah Olson
Bailey Ortiz
Paige Patterson
Hannah Pitzer
Ethan Pranger
Aubree Reid
Jacob Sassmannshausen
Micayla Schmidt
Taylor Schoenefeld
Jada Shaw
Noah Smith
Samuel Springer
Benjamin Stecker
Eleanor Strable
James Truong
Allison Wade
Nathan Walz
Austin Whaley
Amanda Williams
Jackson Wright
Brianna Young
Bethany Zeckzer

The following students were honorable mention:

Seniors:
Joseph Anderson
Nicholas Anderson
Lucas Beal
Hudson Bennett
Emma Marie Blosser
Magnum Bobay
Alexandrea Bohnke
Alec Boyd-Devine
Madissen Brookshire-Green
Joshua Bultemeyer
Cody Croussore
Juliet Dahlgren
Brooke Doerffler
Abby Else
Nicholas Ely
Ezekiel Felton
Aidan Ford
Allyson Fulton
Audrey Gerdom
Lauren Gieschen
Adam Gilbert
Rachel Gottschalk
Benjamin Hackworth
Beach Harmon
Hannah Hobby
Haley Jenkinson
Gavin Johnston
Rachel Kammeyer
Kaitlin Klenke
Benjamin Knox
Kristina Launer
Jessica LeBeau
Caleb Linnemeier
James Mallers
Kyle McGaffick
Isaac Metzger
Rayna Mickelini
Mitchell Mohrman
Charles Nagy
Jay Patel
Caleb Patterson
Abigail Pranger
Katherine Rehmer
Mackenzie Robertson
John Schuchhardt
Nicholas Shilts
Kerrigan Smith
Bethann Sprague
Joel Steinbacher
Kane Stepnowski
Alex Stout
Garrett Stueber
Hannah Thomas
Judy Truong
Victoria Wardell
Delaney Werling
Kyle Zelt
Yiran Zhang

Juniors:
Jack Adair
Daniel Adam
Jacob Allen
Ruth Alliger
Carter Batchelder
Owen Bleke
Katrina Brown
Connor Bussick
Kylie Buuck
Michelle Cage
Kylee Calloway
Madeline Chrzan
Chardae Craig
Sierra Detwiler
Alyssa Didier
James Dixie
Christian Enustun
Kaylee Fairfield
James Forth
Holden Freistroffer
Easton Fritcha
Cody Glassley
Lauren Goertzen
Jessica Grote
Megan Grubbs
Alyssa Hall
Meredith Hardin
Emily Hedrick
John Hein
Mitchell Imler
Kassidy Jones
Samuel Kayonga
Alex Koenemann
Ariana Littlejohn
Christina Logomasini
Kellen Meyer
Trevor Miller
Abigail Murphy
Ashley Neuhaus
Lilliah Panning
Shrina Patel
Lily Pratico
Brice Rekeweg
Aaron Reynolds
Noland Ryan
Chelsea Schwarz
Lauren Sgro
Eric Snyder
Daniel Sparks
Devin Sparks
Heather Stafford
Madeline Stafford
Nicole Stauffer
Seth Steele
Madisen Studebaker
Meron Tamene
Ahmari Thomas
Alexandra Tinsley
Carter Waldron
Ross Webb
Cierra Weemes
Cameron Weikart
Taylor Welker
Nickolas Wiley
Mariah Zollinger

Sophomores:
Alex Amaro
Savannah Bassett
Jacob Bennett
Sierra Bergdoll
Brandt Beukema
Nicholas Bradley
Ian Brown
Ronald Frank
Grace Gallmeier
Taylor Gleave
Alexander Goeglein
Abigail Goertzen
Benjamin Grim
Kathryn Gutman
Kaylee Harwood
Casey Hatin
Cole Hayward
Lauryn Jones
Peterson Kerlegrand
Reagann Koehlinger
Min Kyaw
Emily Lahey
Gabrielle Layman
Keige-Alaire Lewis
Carmeisha Majors
Mark Mallers
Imani McGill
Samuel Meyer
Victoria Miller
Abigail Minger
Emily Mix
Olivia Morken
Peter Morrison
Zach Murfield
Abigail Oetting
Olivia Oser
Asa Ostermeyer
Jocquelyn Plothow
Ryan Poling
Michaela Reinhard
Kamman Rieck
Tayana Rollins
Ashley Scheerer
Louisa Schnitzler
Alexis Sherrod
Katelynn Slick
Jordan Smallwood
Harrison Smith
Jacob Smith
Kylie Steele
Alec Stopher
Kevin Tarbet
Mia Tell
Jacob Thomas
Tarek Traore
Andrew Wade
Katlin Wadsager
Nicholas Webb
Andrew Weidemeier
Rachel Widenhofer
Rosemarie Wild
Shaye Williams
Kaia Woods

Freshmen:
Nicholas Anderson
Ralph Anderson
Jeron Armstrong
Mckenna Behny
Samantha Blanchard
Cameron Bohnke
Collin Breischaft
Tyler Brown
Conor Cage
Gabriella Cardenas
Isaac Corbrey
Nicole Crist
Makenna Culpher
Elise Dixon
Jeremy Douds
Jeffrey Dubbelde
Elisabeth Ely
Eli Ernst
Zachery Fanning
Mackenzie Fischer
Caitlynn Flaningan
Segin Gallagher
Josephine Geistwhite
Matthew Geller
Chancynn Giddens
Corey Gladieux
Crystal Grunawalt
Brendan Hensley
Alanza Hines
Lydia Hobby
Anne Hrehov
Maxwell Imler
Abigail Jessup
Drake Jones
Taylor Jones
Preston Kerlegrand
Caleb Kidd
Gunnar Koenig
Ryan Koenig
Kaitlyn Kurtz
Isaac Magsam
Micah Maxson
Corran Mayland
Charles McLain
David-Michael Miller
Joel Miller
Jenna Mitchell
Elise Moellering
Jonathan Mueller
Melissa Mwangi
Faith Poor
Lauren Ratzburg
Kayla Ross
Joseph Rucinski
Elise Ruediger
Matthew Ruppert
Lauren Schmidt
Connor Scholz
Gavin Seifert
Benjamin Speckhard
Mitchell Studebaker
Carmen Trier
Haley Wade
Bryce Woods