Concordia Lutheran High School

Skip to main content
OnCampus Login
Athletics » Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Class of 2017

1983 Girl’s Cross Country Team

Alissa (McKaig) Doehla, Cross Country and Track and Field

Doug Doehrmann, Football, Basketball, and Track and Field

Sarah (Manck) Ferguson, Cross Country and Track and Field

Ken Ostermeyer, Football, Basketball, and Baseball

Reggie Stevenson, Football, Basketball, and Track and Field

Adele (Mitchell) Thompson, Cross Country and Track and Field

Class of 2016

Byron David Breininger, Track and Football

Yvonne Netterville Carter Track and Field

Corey Eloms, Track and Field

Joy Eloms, Track and Field

Erik Lebeau, Soccer and Wrestling

Tony Terrell, Volleyball Coach from 1994-2005

Amber Frenchelle Williams, Track and Field

Ben Witzenman, Baseball

Class of 2015

Eric Adair, Track and Field

John Gibson, Boys and Girls Swim and Dive Coach

Arin (Knox) Hodges, Soccer, Cross Country, Basketball and Track

Lance Hoffman, Coach and Athlete in Football, Wrestling and Track

John Marks, former CLHS Principal, Longtime Football Coach

Michael Roemer, Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track

Rev. Ronald W. Stelzer, Basketball and Baseball and as a Coach

Christina Whitt, Track

Class of 2014

Carol Dellinger, Gymnastics

Beth Drees, Cross-country and Track

Alan Druhot, Wrestling

Larry Goeglein, Football and Track Coach and Football, Basketball, Baseball, and Track (student)

Donald Koenig, Basketball and Track

Robert Michael, Volleyball Coach and Cross Country (student)

Ronald Roemer, Football, Track, Basketball, and Baseball

Rolando Scott, Track and Football

James Thompson, Baseball, Football, and Basketball

Class of 2013

Brendon Benz

Milton Brackmann

Christopher Hoeppner

Stanley Shafer

Class of 2012

William Berning, Sr.

Kenneth Eytcheson

Kerrie Fineran

Megan (Pierce) Haynes

Brian Reith

Craig Hoffman

Bill Ihssen

Ed LeBeau

Class of 2011

Henry Berning, Jr.

Rebecca D. Carter

Buzz Doerffler

Benjamin Fox

Jerry W. Goeglein

Byard D. Hey

William Koch

Neil Reincke

Donald Reinking

Gustin Smith

Class of 2010 (inaugural year)

Lester H. Baack

Thomas Baack

Lee Ann Berning

Bruce Bolyard

Thomas Dohrmann

William Doehrman

Joey Eloms

Ronald Gersmehl

Guenther (Gint) Herzog

Stephen Hibler

Jack Massucci

Gary Novak

Eugene Parker

Glenn Parrish

Alfred Wick